Privacy

Phio Technologies Private Limited offers services to its end users through its website https://www.megaexams.com(Website).

'We' or 'us' refers to MegaExams, and 'you' refers to the users of our website and/or services.

This privacy policy (Privacy Policy) governs the collection, processing and disclosure practices of personal information by us and informs you about:

Our Privacy Policy is subject to revisions at any time, as determined by us, without notice, and any such changes are effective immediately upon being posted on this website; any use of the Services thereafter will be deemed to be an acceptance of these changes by you.

Type of information collected

We collect two types of information from our users — 'personal information' such as your full name, telephone number, e-mail address, government identity cards and current location and 'sensitive personal information' such as your password and financial information.

We access the following information through Website:

Purpose of collection and use of information

We collect, store and disclose personal information and sensitive personal information relating to users in order to provide the Service. We may also use information provided by you to:

  1. enforce our Terms of Use Agreement
  2. monitor user activity and more effectively manage our website or service
  3. create and manage user accounts
  4. assist you with technical difficulties

Disclosure to Third Parties

We shall not publish or disclose personal information or sensitive personal information unless it is required for the provision or performance of the Service, or as mandated by law. We may use third party individuals/entities to perform certain parts of the Services and as a result may share your personal information or sensitive personal information. We may also share some personal information with third party advertisers who are interested in advertising their product to you. You can opt-out of this service by contacting us through the contact details given below in Clause 6. We may also disclose information about our users to law enforcement officers or others, in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce these Terms of Use Agreement and/or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that any content violates the rights of third-parties; or protect the rights, property, or personal safety of our users, the general public or ourselves. You agree and acknowledge that we may not inform you prior to or after disclosures made according to this section. If substantially all of our assets are sold or merged into another company, the acquiring company shall be given access to your personal information without your consent. If we sell only a part of our business, you hereby consent to the acquiring entity having access to your personal information.

Security Practices and Procedures

We ensure the confidentiality and security of your personal information and sensitive personal information by implementing security practices and standards as mandated by law. We also have a comprehensive documented information security program and information security policies in place.

Links to Other Websites

We may provide links to third-party websites that collect personal information or sensitive personal information about you. We shall not be responsible or liable for the privacy standards, practices and policies implemented on such websites.

Questions

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy or any grievances, please contact our Grievance Officer using the contact details provided below:
privacy@megaexams.com